PAY 2 PLAY

10.00

$150

Prize Pool

15

Entered Teams

Bracket

Round 1
Game 1Quarter Final
ArmadaGG- -3rd - 4th Pos Game
Bye- -Game 9 (Quarter Final)Semi Final Vanity2
ArmadaGG2JustToHaveFun- -
Game 2Team Super Cuts v2- -
Team Super Cuts v22
Aspiration Gaming- -Game 13 (Semi Final)Final
ArmadaGG2
Game 3 Vanity- -
HaVoK Esports1
 Vanity2Game 10 (WB Q Final)
 Vanity2
Game 4Image- -
Home- -
Image2Game 15 (Final)
ArmadaGG2
Game 5Voltage eSports1
Stolen Diamond- -
Chop Suey2Game 11 (Quarter Final)
Chop Suey- -
Game 6Voltage eSports2
Voltage eSports2
Visceral Esports- -Game 14 (Semi Final)
Voltage eSports2
Game 7JustToHaveFun- -
InfinitusGG- -
JustToHaveFun2Game 12 (Quarter Final)
JustToHaveFun2
Game 8DOWHQ1
DOWHQ2
Yolo sqaud- -

Final Placements

1st Place

ArmadaGG

2nd Place

Voltage eSports

3rd Place

Vanity

4th Place

JustToHaveFun

Top 8

Team Super Cuts v2, Image, Chop Suey, DOWHQ

Top 16

Aspiration Gaming, HaVoK Esports, Home, Stolen Diamond, Visceral Esports, InfinitusGG, Yolo sqaud
100 Percent Payout
PSN
Prize-Pool will be adjusted according to number of teams in event.

 FG BANNED

Round Times:

BEST OF 3

Example Start Time: 7:00pm EST.

Round 1 Begins at 7:00pm Sharp.

Round 2 Begins at 7:45pm Sharp.

Round 3 Begins at 8:30pm Sharp.

Round 4 Begins at 9:35pm Sharp.

Round 5 Begins at 10:15pm Sharp.

Round 6 Begins at 11:00pm Sharp.


YOU HAVE A MAXIMUM OF 15 MINUTES TO COMPLETE EACH MAP - STRICT

Match Reporting:


Each Team has 15 minutes to report to the "Submit Score" tab on your tournament match page. Type in the chat "ready" to let the admin + opposing team you are ready to start. Type: "In Game" to let the admin know your match has started.

PLEASE REPORT GAME SCORE BY MAP COUNT

SUBMITTING THE INCORRECT SCORE CAN RESULT IN A BAN AND LOSS OF YOUR ACCOUNT + FUNDS.

PROOF MUST BE SUBMITTED FOR EACH GAME


If your team does not report to the team chat within 15 minutes of start or 30 minutes after match starts, you risk forfeit.

 Using any banned weapon, scorestreak, map path, etc will automatically result in a map forefiet. 2nds instance can result in a series forfeit.

 

Hosting:

The Top team always hosts first map. After first map, the host will swap from team to map after each game.

If 4 players cannot connect to your host within the 15 game start-policy, the other team may begon to host.



Other:

 Tournament bracket size and prize are subject to change depending on the total number of eligible teams at the start of a tournament.

MES Events LLC, reserves the right to change, modify, or adapt all rules as deemed appropriate in order to uphold and maintain a spirit of overall fairness and good sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

Game: COD: WWII
Date: 17th of April 08:15 PM
Time Zone: EST5EDT
Sign Ups: You're to late
Team Size: 4
Cost: $10.00
Cost Per Player: $2.5
Bank Pay Out
1st Bank
2nd Bank
3rd Bank
Pro Points Pay Out
1st Bank
2nd Bank
3rd Bank
4th Bank
Top-8 Bank
Top-16 Bank
TEAM NAME MAP WINS MAP LOSSES PCT W/L Ratio Pro Points
ArmadaGG6186%6.006550
Voltage eSports7278%3.5048781
Vanity6367%2.0036310
Chop Suey2250%1.0023108
Image2250%1.0095
JustToHaveFun4544%0.800
HaVoK Esports1233%0.50730
DOWHQ000%0.006417
Team Super Cuts v2000%0.004451
Yolo sqaud000%0.001070
Aspiration Gaming000%0.00266
Visceral Esports020%0.00110
InfinitusGG000%0.0015
Home020%0.0010
Stolen Diamond000%0.000

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: Mode Specific
  • Score Limit: Mode Specific
  • CODCaster: Enabled

Lobby Options

  • Join-In-Progress: Allowed
  • Intermission: Disabled

Players must select "esports Modes". These settings will automatically be applied.

General Settings

  • Pre-Match Timer: 15 Seconds
  • Pre-Round Timer: 5 Seconds
  • Team Chage In-Game: Enabled
  • Spectating: Team Only
  • Spectating POV: First Person Only
  • Killcam: Enabled
  • Mini-Map: Normal
  • Battle Chatter: Disabled
  • Announcer: Enabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: Mode Specific
  • Force Respawn: Enabled
  • Wave Spawn Delay: Disabled
  • Suicide Penalty: Mode Specific
  • Team Kill Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Hardcore Mode: Disabled
  • Health: Normal
  • Health Regeneration: Normal
  • Friendly Fire: Enabled
  • Number of Lives: Mode Specific
  • Teamkill Kick Limit: Unlimited
  • Headshots Only: Disabled
  • Explosive Delay: None
  • Scorestreak Delay: 15 Seconds

Variant Mode Settings


Hardpoint

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 250 Points
  • Location Order: Normal

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: 2.5 Seconds

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Hardpoint
  • Gibraltar - Hardpoint
  • London Docks - Hardpoint
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Hardpoint

Capture the Flag

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Capture Limit: Unlimited
  • Winning Condition: Flag Captures
  • Auto Return Time: 30 Seconds
  • Pickup Time: None
  • Enemy Carrier: Delayed
  • Extra Time: 1 Minute

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Capture the Flag
  • Flak Tower - Capture the Flag
  • London Docks - Capture the Flag
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Capture the Flag

Search & Destroy

 

Game Rules

  • Round Limit: 1.5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 6 Points
  • Bomb Timer: 45 Seconds
  • Plant Time: 5 Seconds
  • Defuse Time: 7.5 Seconds
  • Multi Bomb: Disabled
  • Switch Sides: Every Round
  • Silent Plant: Disabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: 1 Life
  • Ardennes Forest - Search and Destroy
  • Gibraltar - Search and Destroy
  • London Docks - Search and Destroy
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Search and Destroy
  • USS Texas - Search and Destroy

Gridiron

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Score Limit: Unlimited
  • Ball Count: 1
  • Carrier Armor: Normal
  • Carry Score: 7
  • Throw Score: 3
  • Reset Time: 15 Seconds

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Flak Tower - Gridiron
  • London Docks - Gridiron
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Gridiron

Variant Restrictions


Misc

  • Turrets
    • Map based turrets may not be used
  • Incendiary Shells

Weapons

  • Lewis
  • MG 15
  • Bren
  • MG 42

Attachments

  • High Caliber
  • Rapid Fire
  • FMJ

Scorestreaks

  • Recon Aircraft
  • Counter Recon Aircraft
  • Care Package
  • Emergency Airdrop
  • Paratrooper
  • Molly

Basic Trainings

  • Espionage
  • Launched
  • Requisitions
  • Instincts
  • Rifleman
  • Lookout
  • Ordnance
  • Concussed
  • Bang

Equipment

  • S-Mine 44
  • Satchel Charge