PAY 2 PLAY

20.00

$351

Prize Pool

27

Entered Teams

Bracket

Round 1
Game 1Round 2
Unite-Gaming- -3rd - 4th Pos Game
Bye- -Game 17Quarter FinalMILWolves2
Unite-Gaming2GANG- -
Game 2Fear The Future Gaming- -
Hillzone Litty- -
Fear The Future Gaming2Game 25 (Quarter Final)
Unite-Gaming2Semi Final
Game 3Earthroot Gaming1
Finesse GG- -
Bye- -Game 18
Finesse GG1
Game 4Earthroot Gaming2
Earthroot Gaming2
Eclipse1Game 29 (Semi Final)Final
Unite-Gaming2
Game 5MILWolves1
Silent Empire- -
Bye- -Game 19
Silent Empire1
Game 6Excalibur2
Excalibur2
Nerds- -Game 26 (Quarter Final)
Excalibur1
Game 7MILWolves2
MILWolves2
Timor- -Game 20
MILWolves2
Game 8Grand Evolution- -
Authentic Esports- -
Grand Evolution2Game 31 (Final)
Unite-Gaming- -
Game 9Reign LLC2
Colonial Gaming- -
Bye- -Game 21
Colonial Gaming2
Game 10RaPz Rebellion- -
RaPz Rebellion2
CWL ATL FUN- -Game 27 (Quarter Final)
Colonial Gaming- -
Game 11GANG2
Crystal Vision Gaming2
SOAL eSports1Game 22
Crystal Vision Gaming1
Game 12GANG2
GANG2
88 Chambers Youth- -Game 30 (Semi Final)
GANG1
Game 13Reign LLC2
Mazer Gaming- -
Bye- -Game 23
Mazer Gaming- -
Game 14ReacT Gold2
Fuza Gaming- -
ReacT Gold2Game 28 (Quarter Final)
ReacT Gold- -
Game 15Reign LLC2
Reign LLC2
fever esportssss- -Game 24
Reign LLC2
Game 16Lionheart Esports- -
1MafiaGaming- -
Lionheart Esports2

Final Placements

1st Place

Reign LLC

2nd Place

Unite-Gaming

3rd Place

MILWolves

4th Place

GANG

Top 8

Earthroot Gaming, Excalibur, Colonial Gaming, ReacT Gold

Top 16

Fear The Future Gaming, Finesse GG, Silent Empire, Grand Evolution, RaPz Rebellion, Crystal Vision Gaming, Mazer Gaming, Lionheart Esports

Top 32

Hillzone Litty, Eclipse, Nerds, Timor, Authentic Esports, CWL ATL FUN, SOAL eSports, 88 Chambers Youth, Fuza Gaming, fever esportssss, 1MafiaGaming
LAST 3000 Series
PSN
Prize-Pool will be adjusted according to number of teams in event.

 

Round Times:

BEST OF 3

Example Start Time: 7:00pm EST.

Round 1 Begins at 7:00pm Sharp.

Round 2 Begins at 7:45pm Sharp.

Round 3 Begins at 8:30pm Sharp.

Round 4 Begins at 9:35pm Sharp.

Round 5 Begins at 10:15pm Sharp.

Round 6 Begins at 11:00pm Sharp.


YOU HAVE A MAXIMUM OF 15 MINUTES TO COMPLETE EACH MAP - STRICT

Match Reporting:


Each Team has 15 minutes to report to the "Submit Score" tab on your tournament match page. Type in the chat "ready" to let the admin + opposing team you are ready to start. Type: "In Game" to let the admin know your match has started.

PLEASE REPORT GAME SCORE BY MAP COUNT

SUBMITTING THE INCORRECT SCORE CAN RESULT IN A BAN AND LOSS OF YOUR ACCOUNT + FUNDS.

PROOF MUST BE SUBMITTED FOR EACH GAME


If your team does not report to the team chat within 15 minutes of start or 30 minutes after match starts, you risk forfeit.

 Using any banned weapon, scorestreak, map path, etc will automatically result in a map forefiet. 2nds instance can result in a series forfeit.

 

Hosting:

The Top team always hosts first map. After first map, the host will swap from team to map after each game.

If 4 players cannot connect to your host within the 15 game start-policy, the other team may begon to host.



Other:

 Tournament bracket size and prize are subject to change depending on the total number of eligible teams at the start of a tournament.

MES Events LLC, reserves the right to change, modify, or adapt all rules as deemed appropriate in order to uphold and maintain a spirit of overall fairness and good sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

Game: COD: WWII
Date: 17th of February 08:50 PM
Time Zone: EST
Sign Ups: You're to late
Team Size: 4
Cost: $20.00
Cost Per Player: $5
Bank Pay Out
1st Bank
2nd Bank
3rd Bank
Pro Points Pay Out
1st Bank
2nd Bank
3rd Bank
4th Bank
Top-8 Bank
Top-16 Bank
Top-32 Bank
Top-64 Bank
TEAM NAME MAP WINS MAP LOSSES PCT W/L Ratio Pro Points
ReacT Gold20100%2.0020
Reign LLC10191%10.001138
MILWolves9375%3.001345
Earthroot Gaming4267%2.00530
Crystal Vision Gaming2167%2.001404
Excalibur5363%1.67847
Unite-Gaming6460%1.504625
GANG7558%1.40500
Colonial Gaming2250%1.002465
Fear The Future Gaming2250%1.00225
Silent Empire1233%0.501770
Finesse GG1233%0.501408
SOAL eSports1233%0.50382
Mazer Gaming000%0.001480
Hillzone Litty020%0.001060
RaPz Rebellion000%0.00926
Fuza Gaming020%0.00545
Authentic Esports000%0.00475
1MafiaGaming000%0.00386
Timor020%0.00294
fever esportssss000%0.00242
CWL ATL FUN000%0.0055
Nerds000%0.0050
Eclipse000%0.0020
Grand Evolution000%0.000
88 Chambers Youth020%0.000
Lionheart Esports000%0.000

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: Mode Specific
  • Score Limit: Mode Specific
  • CODCaster: Enabled

Lobby Options

  • Join-In-Progress: Allowed
  • Intermission: Disabled

Players must select "esports Modes". These settings will automatically be applied.

General Settings

  • Pre-Match Timer: 15 Seconds
  • Pre-Round Timer: 5 Seconds
  • Team Chage In-Game: Enabled
  • Spectating: Team Only
  • Spectating POV: First Person Only
  • Killcam: Enabled
  • Mini-Map: Normal
  • Battle Chatter: Disabled
  • Announcer: Enabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: Mode Specific
  • Force Respawn: Enabled
  • Wave Spawn Delay: Disabled
  • Suicide Penalty: Mode Specific
  • Team Kill Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Hardcore Mode: Disabled
  • Health: Normal
  • Health Regeneration: Normal
  • Friendly Fire: Enabled
  • Number of Lives: Mode Specific
  • Teamkill Kick Limit: Unlimited
  • Headshots Only: Disabled
  • Explosive Delay: None
  • Scorestreak Delay: 15 Seconds

Variant Mode Settings


Hardpoint

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 250 Points
  • Location Order: Normal

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: 2.5 Seconds

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Hardpoint
  • Gibraltar - Hardpoint
  • London Docks - Hardpoint
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Hardpoint

Capture the Flag

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Capture Limit: Unlimited
  • Winning Condition: Flag Captures
  • Auto Return Time: 30 Seconds
  • Pickup Time: None
  • Enemy Carrier: Delayed
  • Extra Time: 1 Minute

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Capture the Flag
  • Flak Tower - Capture the Flag
  • London Docks - Capture the Flag
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Capture the Flag

Search & Destroy

 

Game Rules

  • Round Limit: 1.5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 6 Points
  • Bomb Timer: 45 Seconds
  • Plant Time: 5 Seconds
  • Defuse Time: 7.5 Seconds
  • Multi Bomb: Disabled
  • Switch Sides: Every Round
  • Silent Plant: Disabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: 1 Life
  • Ardennes Forest - Search and Destroy
  • Gibraltar - Search and Destroy
  • London Docks - Search and Destroy
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Search and Destroy
  • USS Texas - Search and Destroy

Gridiron

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Score Limit: Unlimited
  • Ball Count: 1
  • Carrier Armor: Normal
  • Carry Score: 7
  • Throw Score: 3
  • Reset Time: 15 Seconds

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Flak Tower - Gridiron
  • London Docks - Gridiron
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Gridiron

Variant Restrictions


Misc

  • Turrets
    • Map based turrets may not be used
  • Incendiary Shells

Weapons

  • Lewis
  • MG 15
  • Bren
  • MG 42

Attachments

  • High Caliber
  • Rapid Fire
  • FMJ

Scorestreaks

  • Recon Aircraft
  • Counter Recon Aircraft
  • Care Package
  • Emergency Airdrop
  • Paratrooper
  • Molly

Basic Trainings

  • Espionage
  • Launched
  • Requisitions
  • Instincts
  • Rifleman
  • Lookout
  • Ordnance
  • Concussed
  • Bang

Equipment

  • S-Mine 44
  • Satchel Charge