FREE TO PLAY

0.00

$0.00

Prize Pool

12

Entered Teams

Bracket

Round 1
Game 1Quarter Final
GavinDoesntMap- -3rd - 4th Pos Game
Bye- -Game 9 (Quarter Final)Semi FinalGeer- -
GavinDoesntMap1ViizTheSoap1
Game 2Flora and Co- -
Flora and Co1
We are Trash- -Game 13 (Semi Final)Final
GavinDoesntMap1
Game 3Geer- -
Thissucks- -
Bye- -Game 10 (WB Q Final)
Thissucks- -
Game 4Geer1
Geer1
357753753- -Game 15 (Final)
GavinDoesntMap- -
Game 5ArmadaGG1
ArmadaGG- -
Bye- -Game 11 (Quarter Final)
ArmadaGG1
Game 6scooby doo- -
ELDS- -
scooby doo1Game 14 (Semi Final)
ArmadaGG1
Game 7ViizTheSoap- -
ViizTheSoap- -
Bye- -Game 12 (Quarter Final)
ViizTheSoap1
Game 83v3 swag- -
3v3 swag1
WePlayShipments- -

Final Placements

1st Place

ArmadaGG

2nd Place

GavinDoesntMap

3rd Place

ViizTheSoap

4th Place

Geer

Top 8

Flora and Co, Thissucks, scooby doo, 3v3 swag

Top 16

We are Trash, 357753753, ELDS, WePlayShipments
FREE 3v3 HP 200 Series
PSN
Prize-Pool will be adjusted according to number of teams in event.

 

Round Times:

BEST OF 3

Example Start Time: 7:00pm EST.

Round 1 Begins at 7:00pm Sharp.

Round 2 Begins at 7:45pm Sharp.

Round 3 Begins at 8:30pm Sharp.

Round 4 Begins at 9:35pm Sharp.

Round 5 Begins at 10:15pm Sharp.

Round 6 Begins at 11:00pm Sharp.


YOU HAVE A MAXIMUM OF 15 MINUTES TO COMPLETE EACH MAP - STRICT

Match Reporting:


Each Team has 15 minutes to report to the "Submit Score" tab on your tournament match page. Type in the chat "ready" to let the admin + opposing team you are ready to start. Type: "In Game" to let the admin know your match has started.

PLEASE REPORT GAME SCORE BY MAP COUNT

SUBMITTING THE INCORRECT SCORE CAN RESULT IN A BAN AND LOSS OF YOUR ACCOUNT + FUNDS.

PROOF MUST BE SUBMITTED FOR EACH GAME


If your team does not report to the team chat within 15 minutes of start or 30 minutes after match starts, you risk forfeit.

 Using any banned weapon, scorestreak, map path, etc will automatically result in a map forefiet. 2nds instance can result in a series forfeit.

 

Hosting:

The Top team always hosts first map. After first map, the host will swap from team to map after each game.

If 4 players cannot connect to your host within the 15 game start-policy, the other team may begon to host.



Other:

 Tournament bracket size and prize are subject to change depending on the total number of eligible teams at the start of a tournament.

MES Events LLC, reserves the right to change, modify, or adapt all rules as deemed appropriate in order to uphold and maintain a spirit of overall fairness and good sportsmanship

 

 

 

 

Game: COD: WWII
Date: 16th of April 08:00 PM
Time Zone: EST5EDT
Sign Ups: You're to late
Team Size: 3
Cost: FREE
Pro Points Pay Out
1st Bank
2nd Bank
3rd Bank
4th Bank
Top-8 Bank
TEAM NAME MAP WINS MAP LOSSES PCT W/L Ratio Pro Points
ArmadaGG30100%3.003630
GavinDoesntMap2167%2.004040
Thissucks000%0.003340
ViizTheSoap000%0.003213
Flora and Co000%0.001884
ELDS000%0.00922
Geer000%0.00570
3v3 swag000%0.00525
We are Trash000%0.00395
scooby doo000%0.00385
357753753000%0.00270
WePlayShipments000%0.0050

                                                           SHIPMENT 1944 MAP ONLY

 

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: Mode Specific
  • Score Limit: Mode Specific
  • CODCaster: Enabled

Lobby Options

  • Join-In-Progress: Allowed
  • Intermission: Disabled

Players must select "esports Modes". These settings will automatically be applied.

General Settings

  • Pre-Match Timer: 15 Seconds
  • Pre-Round Timer: 5 Seconds
  • Team Chage In-Game: Enabled
  • Spectating: Team Only
  • Spectating POV: First Person Only
  • Killcam: Enabled
  • Mini-Map: Normal
  • Battle Chatter: Disabled
  • Announcer: Enabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: Mode Specific
  • Force Respawn: Enabled
  • Wave Spawn Delay: Disabled
  • Suicide Penalty: Mode Specific
  • Team Kill Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Hardcore Mode: Disabled
  • Health: Normal
  • Health Regeneration: Normal
  • Friendly Fire: Enabled
  • Number of Lives: Mode Specific
  • Teamkill Kick Limit: Unlimited
  • Headshots Only: Disabled
  • Explosive Delay: None
  • Scorestreak Delay: 15 Seconds

Variant Mode Settings


Hardpoint

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 250 Points
  • Location Order: Normal

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: 2.5 Seconds

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Hardpoint
  • Gibraltar - Hardpoint
  • London Docks - Hardpoint
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Hardpoint

Capture the Flag

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Capture Limit: Unlimited
  • Winning Condition: Flag Captures
  • Auto Return Time: 30 Seconds
  • Pickup Time: None
  • Enemy Carrier: Delayed
  • Extra Time: 1 Minute

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Ardennes Forest - Capture the Flag
  • Flak Tower - Capture the Flag
  • London Docks - Capture the Flag
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Capture the Flag

Search & Destroy

 

Game Rules

  • Round Limit: 1.5 Minutes
  • Score Limit: 6 Points
  • Bomb Timer: 45 Seconds
  • Plant Time: 5 Seconds
  • Defuse Time: 7.5 Seconds
  • Multi Bomb: Disabled
  • Switch Sides: Every Round
  • Silent Plant: Disabled

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: None
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: 1 Life
  • Ardennes Forest - Search and Destroy
  • Gibraltar - Search and Destroy
  • London Docks - Search and Destroy
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Search and Destroy
  • USS Texas - Search and Destroy

Gridiron

Game Rules

  • Time Limit: 10 Minutes
  • Score Limit: Unlimited
  • Ball Count: 1
  • Carrier Armor: Normal
  • Carry Score: 7
  • Throw Score: 3
  • Reset Time: 15 Seconds

Spawn Settings

  • Respawn Delay: 5 Seconds
  • Suicide Penalty: None

Health and Damage

  • Number of Lives: Unlimited
  • Flak Tower - Gridiron
  • London Docks - Gridiron
  • Saint Marie Du Mont - Gridiron

Variant Restrictions


Misc

  • Turrets
    • Map based turrets may not be used
  • Incendiary Shells

Weapons

  • Lewis
  • MG 15
  • Bren
  • MG 42

Attachments

  • High Caliber
  • Rapid Fire
  • FMJ

Scorestreaks

  • Recon Aircraft
  • Counter Recon Aircraft
  • Care Package
  • Emergency Airdrop
  • Paratrooper
  • Molly

Basic Trainings

  • Espionage
  • Launched
  • Requisitions
  • Instincts
  • Rifleman
  • Lookout
  • Ordnance
  • Concussed
  • Bang

Equipment

  • S-Mine 44
  • Satchel Charge